California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Angelica californica - California angelica

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Apiaceae

2019 David popp

2004 Doreen L. Smith

2011 Jorg & Mimi Fleige

2015 Chris Jaster

Synonyms:
Angelica tomentosa var. californica

Mobile Version of this page