California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Angelica breweri - Brewer's angelica

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Clara CNPS SCV Nursery  PROFILE 
Los Altos Hills, 94022 CNPS Santa Clara Valley N...
Plumas Sierra Seed Supply  PROFILE 
Greenville 95947 seeds
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Apiaceae

2019 Suzanne L. Weakley

2009 Barry Breckling

2013 Debra L. Cook

2013 Debra L. Cook

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest

Synonyms:
Angelica arguta var. breweri

Mobile Version of this page