California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Anelsonia eurycarpa - Broad podded phoenicaulis

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

2006 Steve Matson

2012 Steve Matson

2012 Steve Matson

2012 Thomas Reyes

Plant Communities:
Alpine Fell-fields

Synonyms:
Draba eurycarpa
Parrya eurycarpa
Phoenicaulis eurycarpa

Mobile Version of this page