California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Androsace elongata ssp. acuta - California androsace

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Primulaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.2

2015 Keir Morse

2015 Keir Morse

2012 Anuja Parikh and Nathan Gale

2008 Aaron Schusteff

Parent species:
Androsace elongata

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland
Northern Coastal Scrub
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Androsace acuta
Androsace occidentalis var. acuta

Mobile Version of this page