California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Andropogon glomeratus var. pumilus - Bushy bluestem

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae

Parent species:
Andropogon glomeratus

Synonyms:
Andropogon tenuispatheus