California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Anchusa officinalis - Alkanet

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Diego In Harmony Herbs and Spices  PROFILE 
San Diego 92167 seeds
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
Not Native

2015 Gerald Carr

2015 Gerald Carr

2015 Gerald Carr

2010 Dr. Mark S. Brunell

Plant Communities:
Introduced plant (naturalized)

Synonyms:
Anchusa procera

Mobile Version of this page