California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Anaphalis margaritacea - Pearly everlasting

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Alameda Friends of Sausal Creek Nursery  PROFILE 
Oakland 94602
Siskiyou Menzies Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Weed 96094
Alameda Oaktown Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Berkeley 94703 Wholesale, Retail and Con...
Humboldt Samara Restoration  PROFILE 
McKinleyville 95519 Wholesale native plants, ...
San Mateo San Bruno Mountain Watch Mission Blue Nursery  PROFILE 
Brisbane 94005
Contra Costa The Watershed Nursery  PROFILE 
Richmond 94804 Specilizing in site speci...
Nevada Villager Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Truckee 95734 retail; some natives
Outside California:
Bosky Dell Natives  PROFILE 
West Linn, OR
Flagstaff Native Plant and Seed  PROFILE 
Flagstaff AZ
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Nat's Naturals  PROFILE 
Surrey, BC
Sevenoaks Native Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Albany, OR 97321 wholesale, some retail
Streamside Native Plants  PROFILE 
Bowser, BC
Wallace Hansen Nursery  PROFILE 
Salem, OR 97301 horticulture, drawings
Willamette Gardens  PROFILE 
Corvallis, OR 97333 wholesale, retail
Woodbrook Nursery  PROFILE 
Gig Harbor, WA 98335
• Inventory page scan date
Other
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453 butterflies
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Anaphalis margaritacea Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
  © 2008 Neal Kramer
What plants grow with Anaphalis margaritacea ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Anaphalis margaritacea var. angustior
Anaphalis margaritacea var. intercedens
Anaphalis margaritacea var. occidentalis
Anaphalis margaritacea var. revoluta
Anaphalis margaritacea var. subalpina
Anaphalis occidentalis
Anaphalis sierrae
Gnaphalium margaritaceum