California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Anagallis monelli - Flaxleaf pimpernel

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
Alameda Cactus Jungle  PROFILE 
Berkeley, 94710 Retail Nursery
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Myrsinaceae
Not Native

2016 Glen Schneider

2002 Tony Morosco

2004 Mike Ireland

2012 Jean Pawek (Anagallis monelli)

New Names:
Lysimachia monelli

Synonyms:
Anagallis linifolia

Mobile Version of this page