California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Amsinckia eastwoodiae - Eastwood's fiddleneck

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae

2018 Richard Spjut

2017 Richard Spjut

2013 Neal Kramer

2007 Neal Kramer

Synonyms:
Amsinckia eastwoodae
Amsinckia intermedia var. eastwoodae
Amsinckia intermedia var. eastwoodiae
Amsinckia johnstonii

Mobile Version of this page