California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ammoselinum giganteum - Desert umbel

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Ammoselinum giganteum Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Apiaceae
CNPS Rarity:
x[2B.3]
  © 2011 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Ammoselinum occidentale