California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ammi visnaga - Bisnaga

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Diego In Harmony Herbs and Spices  PROFILE 
San Diego 92167 seeds
Ammi visnaga Lifeform:
Annual, Biennial herb
Family:
Apiaceae
Not Native
  © 2009 Zoya Akulova

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)

Synonyms:
Visnaga daucoides