California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ammannia robusta - Grand ammania

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Lythraceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2018 Ron Vanderhoff

2018 Ron Vanderhoff

2010 Anna Bennett

2015 Neal Kramer

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Ammannia coccinea ssp. robusta
Ludwigia scabriuscula

Mobile Version of this page