California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Amelanchier utahensis var. utahensis - Utah serviceberry

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Rosaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU;UPL)

1973 Dean Wm. Taylor

2009 Barry Breckling

2009 Barry Breckling

Parent species:
Amelanchier utahensis

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Valley Grassland
Alpine Fell-fields
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Amelanchier alnifolia var. oreophila
Amelanchier alnifolia var. utahensis
Amelanchier australis
Amelanchier bakeri
Amelanchier goldmanii
Amelanchier mormonica
Amelanchier oreophila

Mobile Version of this page