California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Amelanchier utahensis var. covillei - Coville's serviceberry

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Rosaceae

Parent species:
Amelanchier utahensis

Synonyms:
Amelanchier covillei
Amelanchier utahensis ssp. covillei