California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Amelanchier pallida - Pallid service berry

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Lake Growing Natives  PROFILE 
Middletown 95461
Siskiyou Menzies Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Weed 96094
Santa Cruz Native Revival Nursery  PROFILE 
Aptos 95003
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Rosaceae

2010 Margo Bors

2009 Gary A. Monroe

2009 Gary A. Monroe

2009 Gary A. Monroe

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Valley Grassland
Alpine Fell-fields

Synonyms:
Amelanchier alnifolia var. pallida
Amelanchier florida var. gracilis
Amelanchier gracilis

Mobile Version of this page