California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Amelanchier alnifolia var. semiintegrifolia - Service berry

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Rosaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2005 Penn Martin II

2008 George W. Hartwell

2010 Vernon Smith

2014 John Doyen

Parent species:
Amelanchier alnifolia

Plant Communities:
Redwood Forest
Mixed Evergreen Forest

Synonyms:
Amelanchier alnifolia ssp. florida
Amelanchier florida

Mobile Version of this page