California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ambrosia psilostachya - Ragweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Barbara Growing Solutions Restoration Education Institute  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93130 seeds, wholesale, source ...
San Diego Moosa Creek Nursery • 1/04/2019  PROFILE 
Valley Center 92082 wholesale
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Contra Costa The Watershed Nursery  PROFILE 
Richmond 94804 Specilizing in site speci...
• Inventory page scan date
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2011 Aaron Arthur

2012 Richard Spellenberg

2011 Aaron Arthur

2014 Richard Spellenberg
What plants grow with Ambrosia psilostachya ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Ambrosia californica
Ambrosia coronopifolia
Ambrosia cumanensis
Ambrosia psilostachya var. californica
Ambrosia psilostachya var. coronopifolia
Ambrosia psilostachya var. lindheimeriana
Ambrosia rugelii

Mobile Version of this page