California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ambrosia dumosa - Burro weed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Riverside Green Valley Nursery  PROFILE 
Indio 92203
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Outside California:
Comstock Seed  PROFILE 
Gardnerville, NV 89460 seeds
Desert Survivors Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Tucson AZ 85713
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
Mt States Wholesale Nursery • 10/01/2015  PROFILE 
Glendale AZ
• Inventory page scan date
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Ambrosia dumosa Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae
  © 2004 Michelle Cloud-Hughes
What plants grow with Ambrosia dumosa ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Joshua Tree Woodland

Synonyms:
Franseria dumosa

Distribution

Counties:
Imperial
Inyo
Kern
Los Angeles
Placer
Riverside
San Bernardino
San Diego

Jepson Bioregions:
Desert Mountains
White and Inyo Mountains
Sierra Nevada East
Mojave Desert
Sonoran Desert