California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ambrosia chamissonis - Silver beachweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Mateo Go Native  PROFILE 
Montara 94037 wholesale
Lake Growing Natives  PROFILE 
Middletown 95461
San Diego Moosa Creek Nursery • 1/04/2019  PROFILE 
Valley Center 92082 wholesale
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Contra Costa The Watershed Nursery  PROFILE 
Richmond 94804 Specilizing in site speci...
Orange Tree of Life Nursery  PROFILE 
San Juan Capistrano 92693 wholesale, contract
Outside California:
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Streamside Native Plants  PROFILE 
Bowser, BC
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2018 Andy Jones

2009 Keir Morse

2014 Neal Kramer

2012 Neal Kramer
What plants grow with Ambrosia chamissonis ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols
Univ of Washington, Forest Resources  PROFILE 
Seattle, WA propagation, restoration

Plant Communities:
Coastal Strand

Synonyms:
Ambrosia bipinnatifida
Ambrosia chamissonis var. bipinnatisecta
Franseria chamissonis ssp. bipinnatisecta
Franseria chamissonis ssp. chamissonis
Franseria chamissonis var. bipinnatisecta
Franseria chamissonis

Mobile Version of this page