California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ambrosia ambrosioides - Ambrosia leaved burbush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Desert Survivors Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Tucson AZ 85713
Ambrosia ambrosioides Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
  © 2006 Debra Valov

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Franseria ambrosioides