California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Amaranthus watsonii - Watson's amaranth

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Amaranthus watsonii Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Amaranthaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3
Wetland:
likely (FACW*)
  © 2003 Debra Valov

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Amaranthus torreyi