California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Amaranthus powellii - Powell's amaranth

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Amaranthaceae

2015 Keir Morse

2015 Keir Morse

2015 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)

Synonyms:
Amaranthus bouchonii
Amaranthus powellii ssp. bouchonii
Amaranthus powellii ssp. powellii

Mobile Version of this page