California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Amaranthus deflexus - Large fruited amaranth

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Amaranthus deflexus Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Amaranthaceae
Not Native
  © 2012 Neal Kramer

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)

Synonyms:
Amaranthus gracilis