California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Amaranthus californicus - California amaranth

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Amaranthaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

Mary Winter

2003 Keir Morse

2003 Keir Morse

2003 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Amaranthus albomarginatus
Amaranthus microphyllus

Mobile Version of this page