California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Amaranthus blitoides - Prostrate pigweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Amaranthaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU;FAC)

2009 Neal Kramer

2019 David popp

2011 Jean Pawek

2014 Zoya Akulova

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Amaranthus graecizans

Mobile Version of this page