California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Alyssum alyssoides - Sweet alyssum

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Alyssum alyssoides Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
Not Native
  © 2010 Mary Winter

Plant Communities:
Introduced plant (naturalized)

Synonyms:
Alyssum calycinum
Clypeola alyssoides