California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Alternanthera caracasana - Washerwoman

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Amaranthaceae
Not Native

Plant Communities:
escaped cultivar

Synonyms:
Achyranthes peploides
Alternanthera peploides
Alternanthera pungens
Alternanthera repens