California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Aloysia wrightii - Wright lippia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Desert Survivors Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Tucson AZ 85713
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Verbenaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

2012 Duncan S. Bell

2012 Keir Morse

2010 James M. Andre

2010 James M. Andre

Plant Communities:
Joshua Tree Woodland
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Lippia wrightii

Mobile Version of this page