California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Alopecurus myosuroides - Slender meadow foxtail

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Poaceae
Not Native
Wetland:
unlikely (NI*)

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)

Synonyms:
Alopecurus agrestis