California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Alopecurus aequalis var. aequalis - Shortawn foxtail

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2015 David popp

2011 Aaron Arthur

Parent species:
Alopecurus aequalis

Synonyms:
Alopecurus aequalis var. natans
Alopecurus aristulatus
Alopecurus geniculatus var. aristulatus

Mobile Version of this page