California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Allium vineale - Vineyard onion

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (bulb)
Family:
Alliaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
Not Native
Toxicity:
Minor

2017 dave hood

2017 dave hood

2001 CDFA

2011 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Synonyms:
Allium vineale ssp. vineale

Mobile Version of this page