California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Allium serra - Jeweled onion

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (bulb)
Family:
Alliaceae
Toxicity:
Minor

2007 David A. Tharp

2019 Matt Berger

2019 Paul Aigner

2015 John Doyen

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Allium serratum

Mobile Version of this page