California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Allium sanbornii var. congdonii - Congdon's onion

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (bulb)
Family:
Alliaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3
Toxicity:
Minor

2012 Lynn Robertson

2008 Steven Perry

2012 Barry Breckling

2012 Barry Breckling

Parent species:
Allium sanbornii

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Allium intactum
Allium sanbornii ssp. intactum

Mobile Version of this page