California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Allium parvum - Dwarf onion

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Plumas Sierra Seed Supply  PROFILE 
Greenville 95947 seeds
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (bulb)
Family:
Alliaceae
Toxicity:
Minor

2004 Dianne Fristrom

2012 Steven Perry

2011 Steve Matson

2011 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Allium modocense
Allium tribracteatum var. andersonii

Mobile Version of this page