California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Allium lacunosum var. davisiae - Davis' pitted onion

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (bulb)
Family:
Alliaceae
Toxicity:
Minor

2016 Brian Bielfelt

2016 Keir Morse

2016 Keir Morse

2016 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Allium lacunosum

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Joshua Tree Woodland

Synonyms:
Allium davisiae

Mobile Version of this page