California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Allium fimbriatum var. purdyi - Purdy's onion

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Allium fimbriatum var. purdyi Lifeform:
Perennial herb (bulb)
Family:
Alliaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3
  Toxicity:
Minor
  © 2011 Vernon Smith

Parent species:
Allium fimbriatum

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Allium fimbriatum ssp. purdyi
Allium purdyi

Distribution

Counties:
Colusa
Glenn
Lake
Napa

Jepson Bioregions:
North Coast Ranges