California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Allium fimbriatum var. fimbriatum - Fringed onion

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (bulb)
Family:
Alliaceae
Toxicity:
Minor

2009 Keir Morse

2017 John Doyen

2017 Neal Kramer

2009 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Allium fimbriatum

Synonyms:
Allium anserinum
Allium fimbriatum var. aboriginum

Mobile Version of this page