California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Allium falcifolium - Sickle leaf onion

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Santa Cruz Seedhunt  PROFILE 
Freedom 95019 seeds
Humboldt Telos Rare Bulbs  PROFILE 
Arcata 95518
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (bulb)
Family:
Alliaceae
Toxicity:
Minor

2008 Neal Kramer

2011 Chris Mo

2011 Steve Matson

2011 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Allium breweri
Allium falcifolium var. breweri

Mobile Version of this page