California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Allium cratericola - Cascade onion

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Plumas Sierra Seed Supply  PROFILE 
Greenville 95947 seeds
Humboldt Telos Rare Bulbs  PROFILE 
Arcata 95518
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (bulb)
Family:
Alliaceae
Toxicity:
Minor

2010 Ron Wolf

2009 Dee E. Warenycia

2008 George W. Hartwell

2010 Ron Wolf

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Allium parvum var. brucae
Allium parvum var. jacintense

Mobile Version of this page