California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Allium campanulatum - Dusky onion

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Clara CNPS SCV Nursery  PROFILE 
Los Altos Hills, 94022 CNPS Santa Clara Valley N...
Plumas Sierra Seed Supply  PROFILE 
Greenville 95947 seeds
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (bulb)
Family:
Alliaceae
Toxicity:
Minor

2003 Steve Matson

2020 Bob Sweatt

2015 Debra L. Cook

2003 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Allium austinae
Allium bidwelliae
Allium campanulatum var. bidwelliae

Mobile Version of this page