California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Allium bolanderi var. mirabile - Bolander's onion

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Allium bolanderi var. mirabile Lifeform:
Perennial herb (bulb)
Family:
Alliaceae
  Toxicity:
Minor
  © 2008 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Allium bolanderi

Synonyms:
Allium mirabile

Distribution

Counties:
Modoc
Siskiyou
Trinity

Jepson Bioregions:
Klamath Ranges
North Coast Ranges