California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Allium bisceptrum - Twincrest onion

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (bulb)
Family:
Alliaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU;FAC)
Toxicity:
Minor

2018 Ron Vanderhoff

2009 Ron Wolf

2011 Ron Wolf

2009 Barry Breckling

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Allium bisceptrum var. bisceptrum

Mobile Version of this page