California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Allium amplectens - Narrow leaved onion

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Humboldt Telos Rare Bulbs  PROFILE 
Arcata 95518
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
Outside California:
Sevenoaks Native Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Albany, OR 97321 wholesale, some retail
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (bulb)
Family:
Alliaceae
Toxicity:
Minor

2016 Steve Matson

2016 Steve Matson

2016 Steve Matson

2016 Steve Matson
What plants grow with Allium amplectens ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Allium acuminatum var. gracile
Allium attenuifolium var. monospermum
Allium attenuifolium
Allium monospermum
Allium occidentale
Allium serratum

Mobile Version of this page