California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Allium acuminatum - Taper tipped onion

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Nat's Naturals  PROFILE 
Surrey, BC
Sevenoaks Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Albany, OR 97321 wholesale, some retail
Streamside Native Plants  PROFILE 
Bowser, BC
Wallace Hansen Nursery  PROFILE 
Salem, OR 97301 horticulture, drawings
Western Native Seed  PROFILE 
Coaldale, CO
Willamette Gardens  PROFILE 
Corvallis, OR 97333 wholesale, retail
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (bulb)
Family:
Alliaceae
Toxicity:
Minor

2009 Vernon Smith

2005 Jerry Murray

2005 Norman Jensen

2018 John Game
What plants grow with Allium acuminatum ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols
Univ of Washington, Forest Resources  PROFILE 
Seattle, WA propagation, restoration

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Allium acuminatum var. cuspidatum

Mobile Version of this page