California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Allenrolfea occidentalis - Iodine bush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Chenopodiaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2018 Matt Berger

2009 Neal Kramer

2005 Steven Perkins

2009 Mary Winter

Plant Communities:
Alkali Sink
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Halostachys occidentalis

Mobile Version of this page