California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Aliciella ripleyi - Ripley's aliciella

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Aliciella ripleyi Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.3
  © 2012 Dana York

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Gilia ripleyi