California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Aliciella monoensis - Mono lake aliciella

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Aliciella monoensis Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae
  © 2011 Steve Matson

Synonyms:
Aliciella subacaulis
Gilia subacaulis