California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Aliciella leptomeria - Sand aliciella

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Aliciella leptomeria Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae
  © 2006 James M. Andre

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Gilia leptomeria