California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Aira elegans - Elegant hair grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Poaceae
Not Native

Synonyms:
Aira capillaris
Aira caryophyllea var. capillaris
Aira elegans ssp. ambigua
Aira elegantissima
Aspris capillaris