California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Agrostis variabilis - Mountain bentgrass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae

2005 Steve Matson

2005 Steve Matson

2005 Steve Matson

2002 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Subalpine Forest
Alpine Fell-fields

Synonyms:
Agrostis rossiae

Mobile Version of this page